PVE Index FX286.88▲ +1.35% Q4 to date+186.88% totalPVE Index FUT180.55▼ -1.56% Q4 to date+80.55% total
Q4 2026 (to date) · 1 Apr 2025 = 100
FUTURES PROP + FOREX PROP

Zone

Triple-Zone Pullback

Zone is a pullback-continuation system that trades only where several independent context layers line up in the same place: price has to return into the confluence area and the reaction has to confirm before the strategy commits, and setups that miss any condition are skipped entirely. Total +$64,406 across all tracks at 100K presets (Apr 2025 – Oct 2026): modeled +$40,978, live +$23,430; best PF 3.34 (XAU).

Performance data note: All TradingView charts and equity curves shown below are from 100k Futures Prop account (for MNQ/MGC) or 100k Forex Prop (for NAS/XAU), for visual comparability across strategies. Statistics in tables may reflect best-fit account size per strategy from our sizing methodology.
Instruments: MNQ MGC NAS XAU

At a glance

Total net+$64,406Zone · all 4 tracks at 100K presets · Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 · 198 trades
3.34 best PF (XAU) · 46.5% best WR (XAU)
Modeled · Apr 2025 – Mar 2026+$40,978 · 104 trades
Live · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$23,430 · 94 trades
3.34
Best profit factor · total · XAU
46.5%
Best win rate · total · XAU
+$25.6k
Best net · total · XAU
100.0%
Best viability 3y · XAU
154d
Best TTP · MNQ
3,203:1
Best payout potential : blow · NAS

Best-performing instrument per metric (max 3 from one instrument), total Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 at the 100K preset; modeled and live layers per instrument below. Forecast metrics: Monte Carlo, 1,500 paths, 3-year horizon, input Apr 2025 – Oct 2026. Viability 3y = % of MC paths that never hit the hard drawdown. Payout potential : blow = full payout units reached in profit per one account blow over 3y (potential, not a payout schedule). TTP = median days to first payout unit.

Zone · MGC

+$11,554 total · PF 2.36 · WR 34.0%live since Apr 2026Rank #24 of 36 · Specialist · ▲2 · Full ranking →

100K FP preset (2 ct) · standalone

Total net+$11,554Zone MGC · Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 · 11.6% of $100,000 · 47 trades
2.36 PF · 34.0% Win rate · $1,746 Max DD (EOD) · 1.55 Sharpe
Modeled · Apr 2025 – Mar 2026+$11,608 · 25 trades · PF 4.72
Live · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026−$54 · 22 trades · PF 0.99
Zone MGC equity curve — TradingView Strategy Tester
Equity curve · TradingView Strategy TesterModeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026 · Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026 · 100k preset · range set in TradingView 30 Mar 2025 – 30 Oct 2026

Equity curve · modeled + live

Daily P&L applied to the $100,000 starting balance at the 100K FP preset (2 ct), log scale. Gray = modeled (2025-04-01 → 2026-03-31); accent = live (2026-04-01 → 2026-10-30), right of the “LIVE →” marker.

$99k$100k$102k$104k$106k$108k$110k$112kLIVE Apr'26 →2025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026: +$11,608·Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026: −$54·Max DD (EOD): $706 modeled · $1,746 live·Sharpe (modeled): 2.31

Modeled 12 months (Apr 2025 – Mar 2026) · detail

4.72
Profit factor
48.0%
Win rate
+$11,608
Net · 11.61% of account
25
Trades · 12W/13L
48%
Day win rate
24%
Max DD · % of hard
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026−$54 · 22 trades · WR 18.2% · PF 0.99 · max DD $1,746 (58% of hard)

Quarterly breakdown · modeled Q2'25–Q1'26, live since Q2'26

QuarterLayerNetWRTradesMax DD (EOD)
Q2'25modeled−$4214.3%7$670
Q3'25modeled+$48650.0%2$204
Q4'25modeled+$5,85050.0%10$482
Q1'26modeled+$5,31483.3%6$676
Q2'26 livelive−$1,3320.0%3$1,332
Q3'26 livelive+$1,28623.1%13$1,592
Q4'26 livelive−$816.7%6$1,236

Drawdowns are EOD basis; intrabar peak-to-trough runs higher. Live quarters are real-account results at the same preset.

Stats · modeled and live, separately

LayerAvg win / lossW:LLargest win / lossMax DD EODSharpeSortinoCalmarAvg bars
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026$1,227 / −$2405.12$1,876 / −$676$706 (0.98%)2.3110.5616.44—
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026$1,326 / −$2984.45$1,536 / −$812$1,746 (2.39%)-0.02-0.05-0.05—
Zone MGC TradeZella analytics
TradeZella analyticsTotal Apr 2025 – Sep 2026 · 100K preset · Zella score, calendar & daily P&L

TradeZella merges partial exits into one position, so its trade count runs below the TradingView trade list; net P&L matches to the dollar.

Account sizing · Monte Carlo 1,500 paths × 3y

AccountQtyBlow/yNet/y P50 (MC)Median TTPStatus
50K FP1 ct0.76%$2,361236d SAFE
100K FP2 ct2.02%$4,722236d SAFE
150K FP3 ct1.97%$7,083236d SAFE

Monte Carlo, 1,500 paths, 3-year horizon, input Apr 2025 – Oct 2026. Forecast layer, separate from modeled and live results above. Drawdown floor: end-of-day trailing.

Zone · MNQ

+$16,466 total · PF 2.17 · WR 29.6%live since Apr 2026Rank #27 of 36 · Specialist · ▲5 · Full ranking →

100K FP preset (3 ct) · portfolio-only

Total net+$16,466Zone MNQ · Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 · 16.5% of $100,000 · 54 trades
2.17 PF · 29.6% Win rate · $4,082 Max DD (EOD) · 1.42 Sharpe
Modeled · Apr 2025 – Mar 2026+$8,592 · 26 trades · PF 2.67
Live · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$7,874 · 28 trades · PF 1.88
Zone MNQ equity curve — TradingView Strategy Tester
Equity curve · TradingView Strategy TesterModeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026 · Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026 · 100k preset · range set in TradingView 30 Mar 2025 – 30 Oct 2026

Equity curve · modeled + live

Daily P&L applied to the $100,000 starting balance at the 100K FP preset (3 ct), log scale. Gray = modeled (2025-04-01 → 2026-03-31); accent = live (2026-04-01 → 2026-10-30), right of the “LIVE →” marker.

$97k$100k$104k$107k$111k$114k$118k$122kLIVE Apr'26 →2025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026: +$8,592·Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026: +$7,874·Max DD (EOD): $2,350 modeled · $4,082 live·Sharpe (modeled): 1.53

Modeled 12 months (Apr 2025 – Mar 2026) · detail

2.67
Profit factor
30.8%
Win rate
+$8,592
Net · 8.59% of account
26
Trades · 8W/18L
36%
Day win rate
78%
Max DD · % of hard
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$7,874 · 28 trades · WR 28.6% · PF 1.88 · max DD $4,082 (136% of hard)

Quarterly breakdown · modeled Q2'25–Q1'26, live since Q2'26

QuarterLayerNetWRTradesMax DD (EOD)
Q2'25modeled−$73811.1%9$1,468
Q3'25modeled+$0—0$0
Q4'25modeled+$1,96828.6%7$882
Q1'26modeled+$7,36250.0%10$825
Q2'26 livelive+$2,68525.0%12$1,137
Q3'26 livelive+$7,32938.5%13$1,941
Q4'26 livelive−$2,1400.0%3$2,140

Drawdowns are EOD basis; intrabar peak-to-trough runs higher. Live quarters are real-account results at the same preset.

Stats · modeled and live, separately

LayerAvg win / lossW:LLargest win / lossMax DD EODSharpeSortinoCalmarAvg bars
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026$1,718 / −$2866.00$2,055 / −$936$2,350 (4.13%)1.534.713.66—
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026$2,097 / −$4454.71$2,643 / −$1,646$4,082 (4.62%)1.413.413.31—
Zone MNQ TradeZella analytics
TradeZella analyticsTotal Apr 2025 – Sep 2026 · 100K preset · Zella score, calendar & daily P&L

TradeZella merges partial exits into one position, so its trade count runs below the TradingView trade list; net P&L matches to the dollar.

Account sizing · Monte Carlo 1,500 paths × 3y

AccountQtyBlow/yNet/y P50 (MC)Median TTPStatus
50K FP2 ct9.28%$4,847118d SAFE
100K FP3 ct9.20%$7,270154d SAFE
150K FP5 ct10.68%$12,117138d SAFE

Monte Carlo, 1,500 paths, 3-year horizon, input Apr 2025 – Oct 2026. Forecast layer, separate from modeled and live results above. Drawdown floor: end-of-day trailing.

Zone · NAS

+$10,813 total · PF 2.05 · WR 24.1%live since Apr 2026Rank #18 of 36 · Core · ▲7 · Full ranking →

100K Swing preset (4.6 lot) · portfolio-only

Total net+$10,813Zone NAS · Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 · 10.8% of $100,000 · 54 trades
2.05 PF · 24.1% Win rate · $2,105 Max DD (EOD) · 1.23 Sharpe
Modeled · Apr 2025 – Mar 2026+$3,373 · 28 trades · PF 1.69
Live · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$7,441 · 26 trades · PF 2.38
Zone NAS equity curve — TradingView Strategy Tester
Equity curve · TradingView Strategy TesterModeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026 · Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026 · 100k preset · range set in TradingView 1 Apr 2025 – 30 Oct 2026

Equity curve · modeled + live

Daily P&L applied to the $100,000 starting balance at the 100K Swing preset (4.6 lot), log scale. Gray = modeled (2025-04-01 → 2026-03-31); accent = live (2026-04-01 → 2026-10-30), right of the “LIVE →” marker.

$98k$100k$102k$104k$106k$108k$111k$113kLIVE Apr'26 →2025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026: +$3,373·Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026: +$7,441·Max DD (EOD): $2,105 modeled · $2,020 live·Sharpe (modeled): 0.85

Modeled 12 months (Apr 2025 – Mar 2026) · detail

1.69
Profit factor
21.4%
Win rate
+$3,373
Net · 3.37% of account
28
Trades · 6W/22L
25%
Day win rate
21%
Max DD · % of hard
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$7,441 · 26 trades · WR 26.9% · PF 2.38 · max DD $2,020 (20% of hard)

Quarterly breakdown · modeled Q2'25–Q1'26, live since Q2'26

QuarterLayerNetWRTradesMax DD (EOD)
Q2'25modeled−$33712.5%8$1,134
Q3'25modeled+$0—0$0
Q4'25modeled+$41420.0%5$970
Q1'26modeled+$3,29626.7%15$1,166
Q2'26 livelive+$5,64930.8%13$1,176
Q3'26 livelive+$2,45027.3%11$1,615
Q4'26 livelive−$6580.0%2$658

Drawdowns are EOD basis; intrabar peak-to-trough runs higher. Live quarters are real-account results at the same preset.

Stats · modeled and live, separately

LayerAvg win / lossW:LLargest win / lossMax DD EODSharpeSortinoCalmarAvg bars
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026$1,376 / −$2226.20$1,550 / −$741$2,105 (3.50%)0.852.141.60—
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026$1,833 / −$2846.46$2,763 / −$1,076$2,020 (2.00%)1.695.086.31—
Zone NAS TradeZella analytics
TradeZella analyticsTotal Apr 2025 – Sep 2026 · 100K preset · Zella score, calendar & daily P&L

TradeZella merges partial exits into one position, so its trade count runs below the TradingView trade list; net P&L matches to the dollar.

Account sizing · Monte Carlo 1,500 paths × 3y

AccountQtyBlow/yNet/y P50 (MC)Median TTPStatus
50K Swing2.3 lot0.02%$2,366400d SAFE
100K Swing4.6 lot0.02%$4,732400d SAFE
200K Swing9.2 lot0.02%$9,465400d SAFE

Monte Carlo, 1,500 paths, 3-year horizon, input Apr 2025 – Oct 2026. Forecast layer, separate from modeled and live results above. Drawdown floor: static; swing account, positions may be held overnight.

Zone · XAU

+$25,573 total · PF 3.34 · WR 46.5%live since Apr 2026Rank #10 of 36 · Core · ▼3 · Full ranking →

100K Swing preset (0.32 lot) · standalone

Total net+$25,573Zone XAU · Apr 2025 – Oct 2026 · 25.6% of $100,000 · 43 trades
3.34 PF · 46.5% Win rate · $2,381 Max DD (EOD) · 2.04 Sharpe
Modeled · Apr 2025 – Mar 2026+$17,405 · 25 trades · PF 4.33
Live · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$8,169 · 18 trades · PF 2.43
Zone XAU equity curve — TradingView Strategy Tester
Equity curve · TradingView Strategy TesterModeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026 · Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026 · 100k preset · range set in TradingView 30 Mar 2025 – 30 Oct 2026

Equity curve · modeled + live

Daily P&L applied to the $100,000 starting balance at the 100K Swing preset (0.32 lot), log scale. Gray = modeled (2025-04-01 → 2026-03-31); accent = live (2026-04-01 → 2026-10-30), right of the “LIVE →” marker.

$98k$102k$106k$110k$114k$118k$123k$127kLIVE Apr'26 →2025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026: +$17,405·Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026: +$8,169·Max DD (EOD): $1,708 modeled · $2,381 live·Sharpe (modeled): 2.30

Modeled 12 months (Apr 2025 – Mar 2026) · detail

4.33
Profit factor
52.0%
Win rate
+$17,405
Net · 17.40% of account
25
Trades · 13W/12L
52%
Day win rate
17%
Max DD · % of hard
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026+$8,169 · 18 trades · WR 38.9% · PF 2.43 · max DD $2,381 (24% of hard)

Quarterly breakdown · modeled Q2'25–Q1'26, live since Q2'26

QuarterLayerNetWRTradesMax DD (EOD)
Q2'25modeled+$93725.0%8$1,708
Q3'25modeled+$1,046100.0%1$0
Q4'25modeled+$10,03666.7%9$1,438
Q1'26modeled+$5,38657.1%7$1,063
Q2'26 livelive+$5,63050.0%6$839
Q3'26 livelive+$1,29433.3%9$2,381
Q4'26 livelive+$1,24433.3%3$666

Drawdowns are EOD basis; intrabar peak-to-trough runs higher. Live quarters are real-account results at the same preset.

Stats · modeled and live, separately

LayerAvg win / lossW:LLargest win / lossMax DD EODSharpeSortinoCalmarAvg bars
Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026$1,741 / −$4363.99$2,916 / −$1,063$1,708 (2.12%)2.309.4510.19—
Live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026$1,983 / −$5193.82$2,661 / −$839$2,381 (1.95%)1.655.265.88—
Zone XAU TradeZella analytics
TradeZella analyticsTotal Apr 2025 – Sep 2026 · 100K preset · Zella score, calendar & daily P&L

TradeZella merges partial exits into one position, so its trade count runs below the TradingView trade list; net P&L matches to the dollar.

Account sizing · Monte Carlo 1,500 paths × 3y

AccountQtyBlow/yNet/y P50 (MC)Median TTPStatus
50K Swing0.16 lot0.00%$5,227187d SAFE
100K Swing0.32 lot0.00%$10,453187d SAFE
200K Swing0.64 lot0.00%$20,907187d SAFE

Monte Carlo, 1,500 paths, 3-year horizon, input Apr 2025 – Oct 2026. Forecast layer, separate from modeled and live results above. Drawdown floor: static; swing account, positions may be held overnight.

Risk disclosure

Modeled Apr 2025 – Mar 2026 plus live Apr 2026 – Oct 2026 at the stated presets. Past performance, modeled or live, does not guarantee future results. Futures and CFD trading involves substantial risk of loss; prop-firm accounts add breach rules (daily/EOD drawdown) that can terminate an account regardless of long-term edge. Size accordingly.

How Zone works

Zone is a pullback-continuation system built on confluence. It waits for price to return into an area where several independent context layers overlap, then requires the reaction itself to confirm before entering — a touch alone is not a signal. Any setup that misses part of the condition set is skipped entirely.

Every position is fully pre-defined before entry: protective stop and profit target are set the moment the trade opens. On CFD routing (XAU, NAS) the stop and target travel with the entry order, so the position is protected broker-side even if the alert chain fails afterwards; on futures (MNQ, MGC) exits are managed by TradingView with their own alerts.

The defining trait is selectivity. Zone takes only a limited number of high-confluence setups — typically a few per month on a given instrument — rather than maximizing frequency. Zone's trade count sits near or below the catalogue median, which makes each trade individually meaningful. All instruments run the same script, with per-instrument parameters, sizing presets and session handling selected automatically.

Methodology

How these numbers were calculated

Layer 1 · Verifiable

Trade counts, win rates, profit factors, drawdown values come directly from TradingView Strategy Tester for the baseline preset. Verify by running the strategy in your own TradingView after purchase — numbers match 1:1.

Layer 2 · Computed

DD%, SL%, payout potential : blow ratio and percentile breakdowns are computed from the same trade list using industry-standard methodology. Reproducible in Excel or Python.

Layer 3 · Modeled

Time-to-payout, payout potential, Net $/y, blow rate and viability come from a 1,500-path Monte Carlo simulation over a 3-year horizon (input Apr 2025 – Sep 2026). Block bootstrap (5-day blocks) preserves serial autocorrelation of trade streaks.

Reproducibility: Raw trade lists for every strategy × instrument and the Monte Carlo model source data are available on request for audit. Email support@puravidaedge.com.

Get Zone + 9 more strategies.

Every Puravida Edge plan includes all 11 strategies and ongoing updates. Every Lifetime tier can be paid in 12 monthly instalments — full access from the first payment.