PVE Index FX267.81▲ +25.36% Q3+167.81% totalPVE Index FUT176.38▲ +11.21% Q3+76.38% total
Q3 2026 · 1 Apr 2025 = 100
Prop firms · 6 min read

Prop firm payout rules compared: split, gates and cadence at 40 firms

Every futures and CFD prop firm on our rules cards sets its own gates before it pays: a wait or day count, winning days, a buffer, a consistency check, a minimum amount, and the split. This page puts all 40 side by side, from the rules cards verified September 2026, and links to the payout rules page or card of each firm.

Payout rules, 40 firms side by side

Payout cadence and the first gate, profit split, the day requirement and the consistency check that applies at withdrawal, from the rules cards (verified September 2026). Click a firm for the full payout rules page or its card.

FirmTypePayout cadence / first payoutProfit splitMinimum / winning daysConsistency check
Alpha Capital GroupcfdBi-Weekly (Pro/Three) or On-Demand80% (90% add-on)1 (One); 3 per phase (Pro, Swing, Three)None eval; 40% Best Day only on On-Demand payouts
Alpha FuturesfuturesUp to 4 per month; caps by plan; 50% of profit per request90% flat (Standard tiered 70-90%)1 to pass (Zero); 5 winning days of $200 per payoutEval: none Zero, 50% Standard, 40% Advanced; Qualified: 40% Zero/Standard, none Advanced, 20% Direct
Apex Trader Fundingfutures5–11 days100% first $25k then 90/101 (eval) / 5 per payout50% at PA payout
Blue Guardiancfd14 days after first trade, then 14-day; Instant on demand85% (90% add-on); 80% Instant3 (challenges); 5 profitable at 0.5% before withdrawal (Instant, funded)Instant 20%; Guardian funded 30%; 2-Step Pro funded 25%; standard 14-day models none
BrightFundedcfdWeekly or bi-weekly by plan, 24-hour processing80% (90% add-on; 100% after 3rd scale-up)5 per evaluation phase; none fundedNone at any stage
BulenoxfuturesWeekly (Wed); first 3 capped; $1,000 min100% first $10,000 then 90/10None; 10 trading days before first payoutNone (eval); 40% at Master payout
City Traders ImperiumcfdMilestone-based; scaling to $4M80% to 100%3 profitable (1/2-Step); 5 before first Instant payoutNot published clearly
E8 MarketscfdOn demand after 14 daysUp to 100% (E8 One FX/crypto); 80% (Signature)None to pass; 5 profitable days at 0.3% + 14-day wait for first payoutNone eval; Best Day 40% (One/Classic/Track), 35% (Signature) at payout
Earn2TradefuturesWeekly from $10080/2010 to pass30% evaluation only
Elite Trader FundingfuturesBy planBy plan; Live Elite uncapped dailyBy plan40% on Fast Track
FTMOforexOn demand after first80% to 90% (2-Step); 90% (1-Step)4 per phase (2-Step); none (1-Step)2-Step: none (MetriX review); 1-Step: 50% Best Day
FTUKcfdOn demand (Instant); bi-weekly (One/Two Step); Instant SIM 50% new-profit rule60-90%Instant SIM 5 qualifying days; One Step futures 1Score 20%+ by product (advertised as none on one page)
Funded Futures FamilyfuturesRequest-based Mon/Thu; Premier+ every 5 qualifying days90/101-3 to pass; 3/5/7 qualifying ($200) before payoutFunded: 40% Prime/Velocity/Premier+ (from 9 Sep 2026); 25% S2F
Funded Trader MarketscfdOn demand, 24-hour guarantee or doubledBy planBy planAll funded: 20% on instant, higher elsewhere
Funded Trading PluscfdWeekly from day one, $50 minimum80% (90/100% add-on or milestones)NoneInstant 50% from day one; 1-Step 35% eval, 50% funded; 2-Step disputed
FundedNext (CFD)cfd21 days then 14-day (2-Step); 5 days (1-Step); on demand (Instant)80% to 95% (Instant 70-80%)5 (2-Step) / 2 (1-Step) / none InstantTrackers disagree; verify
FundedNext FuturesfuturesOne-time fee structureUp to 95% (Flex)Verify with firmFlex: 40% challenge, none funded
FunderProcfdBi-weekly; Pro daily from 1% profit80% (90% add-on); Pro daily rewards 60%By planClassic none; One Phase and Pro 40-45%
FundingPipsforexWeekly / bi-weekly / monthly60–100% by cycle0–5 by program; 7/30 ZeroNone (eval); 35% On Demand; 15% Zero
FXIFYcfdOn demand after 5 days (add-on), then monthly or 14-day80-100% via add-ons4 per phaseDisputed: none vs 25-30%
GOAT Funded Tradercfd48-hour guarantee; 6% cap on first two payouts on some models80% to 100% via ladder3 (1-/2-Step) per payout; 5 profitable at 0.5% (Instant)Funded only: 15% standard/Instant GOAT; 20% Instant Pro, Pay Later (30% from 5 Sep 2026); none Instant Premium
Instant FundingcfdWeekly after 14 days, $25 min80% (90% add-on)Evolve: 5 qualifying days40% Best Day (Evolve, 1/2-Phase); 15-25% on IF1 / Micro
Leeloo TradingfuturesMonthly after 30 active days; manual reviewVia performance contests30 active days before first payout30% on the PA with manual review
Lucid Tradingfutures90/10, $500 min; Daily: daily; Flex: 50% per request90/10Pro: 3-day cycle + buffer; Flex: 5 profitable per cycle; Daily: any dayPro: none eval, 40% funded; Flex/Daily: 50% eval, none funded; Direct 20%
Maven TradingforexEvery 10 business days80%None (One-Step); 3 per phase (Two-Step)20% on Instant and funded
Ment FundingcfdOn demand first, then 30-day75% (90% add-on)NoneNone
MyFundedFuturesfuturesRapid daily; Pro 14 days; Builder 48 h90/101 (Builder); 4 (Rapid EOD); 2 sessions (others)Eval 50% Rapid/Pro, 30% Rapid EOD, none Builder; funded none (Builder 50%)
OneUp TraderfuturesWeekly, thresholds by size90%1080% three-best-days rule, evaluation only
PhidiasfuturesDaily (E2L); 10 days (Fundamental); 5 days (Premium)80/20; Premium 75% to 100%0 (E2L) / 3 (Fundamental) / 5 qualifying between payouts (Premium)None eval; 30% on Cash (Fundamental, Premium)
PipFarmcfdBi-weekly to every 3 days via XP70% to 95% via XPProfitable Day metrics; Instant 3% profit first50% challenges; 25% Instant
Take Profit TraderfuturesSee card80/203 (Test) / 5 winning per payout50% (Test); none on PRO
The Trading PitcfdAfter program cycle; 2026 stricter first-payout thresholds80% flatPer programDisputed: 40% vs none
The5erscfd14 days after funding, then bi-weekly50% to 100% ladder (High Stakes from 80%)3 profitable per step (High Stakes, Pro Growth); none (Hyper Growth, Bootcamp)None
TickTick TraderfuturesOn demand (reported); long delays reported 2026100% initial window then 90/10None per cycle on Performance30% evaluations and Performance; 20% Direct
Top One Futuresfutures90/10; Elite Daily every 24 h, $500 min; others weekly with caps90/101 (Elite Daily); 5 funded (Elite Access, Instant); none IgniteElite Daily 40% eval only; Elite Access 40% funded only; Instant 20%; Ignite 15%; legacy Elite 25% funded
Topstepfutures1–3 days; Express caps90/10 (new accounts)None (Combine) / 5 winning per payout50% of target (Combine)
TradeDayfuturesQuick Pay day one: 50/50 first $4,000 then 80/20; Fast Pass 80/20; Live 90/1080/20 (Live 90/10)5 (Quick Pay) / 3 (Fast Pass)Eval 30% (Quick Pay) / 45% (Fast Pass); funded none, except Fast Pass from 26 Jul 2026 (45%)
Tradeifyfutures90/10, $250 min; caps by plan90/10Growth 1; Select 3; payouts by planGrowth: none eval, 35% funded; Select: 40% eval, none funded; Lightning 20/25/30% by payout
TX3 Funding (ex-TopTier)cfd14 days after first trade, then 14-day80-95%Per program40% at payout
UProfitfutures24-hour processing; ONE $2,000 max request80/205 (DAY), 2 (ONE); 4-5 profitable days per payout30% evaluation only (DAY); 50% (ONE)

Source: Puravida Edge rules cards, 40 futures and CFD prop firms, verified 29 September 2026.

Which prop firms pay fastest?

Programs with daily or on-request payouts on at least one plan, on our cards: MyFundedFutures, Lucid Trading, TradeDay, Phidias, Top One Futures, GOAT Funded Trader, BrightFunded, Funded Trading Plus, FunderPro, Funded Trader Markets, UProfit. “Daily” still sits behind the gates in the table: winning-day counts, buffers and the consistency check; the practical cadence for a systematic strategy is on how often prop firms pay out and prop firms with daily payouts.

Which prop firms pay 100% of profit?

A 100% split exists only in a window or at the top of a ladder: Apex Trader Funding, FundingPips, Bulenox, Phidias, The5ers, E8 Markets, GOAT Funded Trader, BrightFunded, Funded Trading Plus, FXIFY, City Traders Imperium, TickTick Trader. After the window the split drops to 80–90%, so compare the split at the payout you expect to reach, not the headline.

Which firms have the fewest payout gates?

Firms with no consistency check at any stage on our cards: The5ers, BrightFunded, Ment Funding. For the rest, the check applies at the withdrawal request even when the evaluation had none; the formula and fixes are on the consistency rule explained, and the calculator shows how much profit a best day needs.

Related

FAQ

What are prop firm payout rules?

The conditions a firm sets before it releases profit from a funded account: a first-payout wait or day count, a minimum number of winning days, a buffer above the drawdown floor, a consistency check at the request, a minimum amount, and the profit split. Every one differs by firm and often by plan.

Which prop firm has the fastest payouts?

Daily or on-request payouts exist at MyFundedFutures, Lucid Trading, TradeDay, Phidias, Top One Futures, GOAT Funded Trader and others, but each still runs its gates first. Measured from the first funded trade, the first payout usually takes weeks, not days.

Do prop firms really pay 100% of profit?

Only in a window or at a ladder step: Apex on the first $25,000, Bulenox on the first $10,000, TickTick Trader in an initial window, and ladders at The5ers, GOAT, E8 One and Brightfunded. The standing split is 80-90%.

Does the consistency rule apply at payout?

At most firms yes, even when the evaluation had none; Apex, Bulenox and Tradeify Growth apply it only at the payout stage. Firms with no check at any stage are listed above.

Figures from the firm’s rules card, verified September 2026 against the firm’s help center and current trackers; firms change payout and program terms with little notice, verify before buying.